Online Directory
skip to main content

Online Directory

Online Directory

  Group Detail

Name: DNRP/WTD - Brightwater Operations
Description: Brightwater is the name for the new 36-mgd treatment plant and its associated conveyance facilities and marine outfall. The Brighwater Plant has been in operation since 2010 and is located in south Snohomish County.
Parent Group: DNRP - Wastewater Treatment Division (WTD) Directors Office
Phone: 206-263-9477
Secondary Phone: 206-684-2408
Fax: 425-483-9841
Mail Stop: BWO-NR-0100
Group Location:
Brightwater Group
22505 SR 9 SE
Woodinville, WA 98072
Reports To:  
Web Link: http://www.kingcounty.gov/environment/wtd/Construction/North/Brightwater.aspx
Keywords: Brightwater, NTF, north treatment facility, RWSP
Printable Phone Lists  Staff

Group Employees

Employee Name Title Phone
Apodaca, Raymond Senior Operator (206) 263-9550
Archuleta, Dan (Angelo) Senior Operator (206) 263-9517
Boyle, Christopher (Chris) IMPS (206) 477-9745
Dickson, Robert Industrial Instrument Tech (206) 263-9510
Dixon, Terry Industrial Master Mechanic (206) 263-9527
Ezzy, Jeff Senior Operator-in-Charge (206) 263-9490
Fletcher, Gary Senior Operator (206) 263-9489
Goldman, Bill Industrial Master Electrician (206) 263-9528
Green - WTD, Mark Industrial Master Mechanic (206) 263-9512
Koenig, Scott Inst. Tech (206) 477-9817
LaRock, Rob Wastewater Maintenance Supervisor (206) 263-9460
Lowe, Alford (Al) TLT Utility Worker (206) 263.9465
McBain, Lisa Custodian (206) 263-9513
Miller, Brent Instrument Technician (206) 263-9526
Morehouse, Richard Senior Operator (206) 263-9475
Nelson, Carol Process Analyst III (206) 263-9516
Nolan, Matthew Brightwater Assistant Manager (206) 263-9483
Ogilvie, Jeff Industrial Master Electrician (206) 263-9488
Pann, Thomas RCME (206) 263-9484
Restovic, Pam Senior Operator (206) 263-9522
Rindero, Clyde Senior Operator (206) 263-9549
Roraback, Keith Senior Operator (206) 263-9495
Schlegel, John Industrial Master Mechanic (206) 263-9525
Schmitt, Doug Gardener (206) 263-9491
Shadel, Jonathan Gardener (206) 263-9492
Stout, Patricia (Pat) Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 263-9465
Strehler, Andy Operations Supervisor (206) 263-9450
Thompson, Kurt Industrial Maintenance Program Specialist (206) 477-7554
Trang, Hung IPS III (206) 477-7554
To Top ˆ

Subordinate Groups

Group Name Reports To Group Phone
DNRP/WTD/Brightwater Operations - Conveyance    (206) 684-2113 
To Top ˆ
 
Online Directory