KC Logo
Group Name: DNRP/WLRD - River and Floodplain Management Section (RFMS)
Parent Group: DNRP - Water and Land Resources Division (WLRD)
Web Link: http://www.kingcounty.gov/environment/wlr/sections-programs/river-floodplain-section.aspx

Group Employee List

Employee Name

Title

Phone

Location

Akyuz, Kate Senior Ecologist 206-477-4607 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Alvarado, Jessica Contract Specialist I 206-263-5898 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Amrhein, Seth Environmental Scientist II 206-263-6923 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Aro, Sylvia Administrative Specialist 206-477-4727 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bartolini Venegas, Linda Administrative Specialist III (Lead) 206-263-9022 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Barton, Chase Supervising Engineer, Snoqualmie/SF Skykomish Basin 206-477-4854 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bauman, Kerry Senior Ecologist 206-477-4637 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bean, Thomas (Tom) Engineering Special Projects Lead 206-477-4638 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Beggs, Mark Engineer II 206- KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bergrud, Shawn Engineer II 206-477-4642 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bleifuhs, Steve Section Manager 206-477-4726 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bloxton, Thomas Envionmental Scientist II 206-263-6870 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Brown, Leslie Communications Manager 206-263-1364 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Brummer, Christopher (Chris) Senior Engineer 206-477-4655 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Buitrago, Kristopher Restoration Ecologist 206-263-1060 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Bunn, Jeremy Envionmental Scientist III 206-263-6824 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Carbaugh (Rowlan), Tammy Lead Contract Specialist 206-477-4816 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Carlos, Ricardo Contract Specialist 1 206-477-2153 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Chiang, Sophie Senior Ecologist 206-263-6983 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Comanor, Kyle Senior Engineer (Technical Services) 206-477-4076 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Engel, John Supervising Engineer, Cedar River Basin 206-477-4685 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Ewing, Chris Engineer II 206-477-3027 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Faegenburg, Nancy Cedar/Sammamish/Issaquah Project Manager 206-477-4688 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Garric, Craig Senior Engineer 206-477-4694 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Hardy, Jessy Engineer I 206-263-6743 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Heckendorf, Dan Engineer II 206-477-8459 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Johnston, Katrina Business and Finance Officer 206-477-4728 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Jonson, Clarizza (Claire) Engineer III 206-477-4720 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Kara, Fatin Supervising Engineer, Green River Basin 206-477-3657 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Kays, Gus Engineer III 206-263-6982 KSC-TR-0600201 S Jackson St Ste 600
Klusman, Steve Economist 206-477-4729 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Koon, John Maintenance Supervisor 206-890-2562 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Lear, Mary Engineer II 206-477-4749 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Lewis, Teresa Project/Program Manager III 206-477-6435 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Lott, Fred Engineer II 206-477-4758 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Murray, Brian Supervisor, Countywide Policy and Planning Unit 206-477-4782 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Paine, Mitch Project/Program Manager III 206-263-6855 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Palermo, Don Environmental Scientist I 206- KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Peters, Erik Capital Project Manager, Green River Basin 206-477-4797 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Radloff, Judi Environmental Scientist III 206-263-9844 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Reinelt, Lorin Managing Engineer, Countywide CIP 206-477-4808 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Renville, Debbie Contract Specialist 206-477-4707 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Rice, Jennifer Project/Program Manager 206-477-4813 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Robinson, Patty Project/Program Manager III (TLT) 206-263-0543 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Rose, Richelle Program Manager III 206-477-4815 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Ruebel, Mark Capital Project Manager, Capital Projects/Flood Damage Repair 206-477-4090 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Samra, Deepu Contract Specialist I 206-477-4281 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Shelton, Stephanie Senior Ecologist 206-477-3158 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Smith, Jay Senior Engineer 206-477-4356 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Stypula, Jeanne Managing Engineer, White River Basin/Technical Services/Asset Management 206-477-4833 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Torres, Stella Project/Program Manager 206-263-0969 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Vanderpool, Katy Project/Program Manager IV 206-477-4841 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Walker, Monica Project/Program Manager III 206-477-4843 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Wang, Tasha Engineer I 206-477-9573 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Whited, JoAnn Contract Specialist I 206-477-2789 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Wilhelm, Jennifer (Jo) Environmental Scientist III 206-477-4849 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Wright, Olivia Engineer 1 206-263-9351 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Young, Jay Senior Engineer 206-477-4858 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600
Zweig, Ken Program Manager 206-477-4732 KSC-NR-0600201 S Jackson St Rm 600