Online Directory
skip to main content

Online Directory

Online Directory

  Group Detail

Name: DNRP/WTD - South Treatment Plant (STP)
Description: South Treatment Plant is located in Renton, WA. South Treatment Plant processes waste & storm water from the southern part of King County
Parent Group: DNRP - Wastewater Treatment Division (WTD) Directors Office
Phone: 206-263-1810
Fax: 206-684-2448
Mail Stop: RTP-NR-0100
Group Location:
South Treatment Plant
1200 Monster Rd SW Rm 100
Renton, WA 98057
Reports To: Robert Waddle , Division Operations Manager
Web Link: https://www.kingcounty.gov/environment/wtd.aspx
Keywords: wastewater, waterworks garden, fuel cell, cogen, cogeneration, Renton Treatment Plant, Renton Plant, East Section Reclamation Plant, Dewatering, South Plant, South Treatment Plant, As Builts
Printable Phone Lists  Staff

Group Employees

Employee Name Title Phone
Boyle, Christopher (Chris) Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 477-9745
Brown, Efrem Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 263-1219
Chang, Peter Engineer III (206) 263-1754
Dickson, Angela Administrator III (206) 263-1768
Diehl, Hub Engineering Supervisor (206) 263-1131
Edsforth, Robert Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 477-6488
Fernandez, Daniel Inventory Purchasing Specialist II (206) 263-1775
Fugier, Jeff Engineer IV (206) 263-1777
Garcia, George Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 263-1778
Gibbons, Katherine Engineer IV (206) 263-1266
Goodman, Cortney Engineer II (206) 477-7970
Holmes, Carla Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 477-1270
Kremer, Arron Industrial Instrument Tech (206) 263-2135
Le, Sung Engineer IV (206) 263-1790
Lira, Adelia Communications Specialist III (206) 263-9462
Mamon, Stacy Inventory Purchasing Specialist II (206) 263-1799
Moors, James Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 477-6606
Neal, Douglas (Doug) Engineer IV (206) 477-0279
Pann, Thomas Engineer IV (STT) (206) 263-9484
Pitts, Jim Supervisor II (206) 263-1807
Ta, Joseph Engineer III (206) 263-1819
Thompson, Brian Communications Specialist III (206) 263-1820
Trang, Hung IPS III (206) 477-7554
Waddle, Robert Division Operations Manager (206) 263-9481
Wohlfert, Mike Assistant Manager (Operations) (206) 263-1831
Yokoyama, Ross Inventory Purchasing Specialist III (206) 477-9793
To Top ˆ

Subordinate Groups

Group Name Reports To Group Phone
DNRP/WTD/STP - A Shift Operations  Walt Dalrymple (206) 684-2404 
DNRP/WTD/STP - B Shift Operations    (206) 263-1760 
DNRP/WTD/STP - C Shift Operations  (206) 684-2404 
DNRP/WTD/STP - D Shift Operations  (206) 684-2404 
DNRP/WTD/STP - Day Operations  Scott Drennen (206) 263-1770 
DNRP/WTD/STP - Electrical/Instrumentation  (206) 477-5621 
DNRP/WTD/STP - Mechanical In-Plant/Offsite  Lester Van Gelder (206) 263-1827 
DNRP/WTD/STP - Off-Site Facilities  (206) 263-1752 
DNRP/WTD/STP - Process Control  Rick Butler (206) 263-1751 
To Top ˆ
 
Online Directory