Online Directory
skip to main content

Online Directory

Online Directory

  Group Detail

Name: DNRP/WTD - Brightwater Treatment Plant (BW)
Description: Brightwater is the name for the new 36-mgd treatment plant and its associated conveyance facilities and marine outfall. The Brighwater Plant has been in operation since 2010 and is located in south Snohomish County.
Parent Group: DNRP - Wastewater Treatment Division (WTD) Directors Office
Phone: 206-263-9477
Secondary Phone: 206-684-2408
Mail Stop: BWO-NR-0100
Group Location:
Brightwater Group
22505 SR 9 SE
Woodinville, WA 98072
Reports To: Robert Waddle , Operations Manager
Group Contact: Matthew Nolan , Wastewater Treatment Plant Manager
Web Link: https://www.kingcounty.gov/environment/wtd/Construction/North/Brightwater.aspx
Keywords: Brightwater, NTF, north treatment facility, RWSP
Printable Phone Lists  Staff

Group Employees

Employee Name Title Phone
Apodaca, Raymond Senior Operator (206) 263-9550
Archuleta, Dan (Angelo) Operations Supervisor (206) 263-9517
Boze, Jordan Utlity Worker (206) 263-0860
Brann, Jeffrey Utility Worker I (206)
Crowley, Chase Operator (206)
Fletcher, Gary Senior Operator (206) 263-9489
Gibbons, Katherine Engineer IV (206) 263-1266
Gonzalez, Josh Utility Worker I (206)
Griffenberg, Isaac Operator (206) 263-9490
Hanks, Isaac Master Electrician (206) 263-0626
Hannon, Gerald (Jerry) Senior Operator (206) 263-8190
Harmon, James Master Industrial Mechanic (206) 477-7782
Hart, John Industrial Electrician (206)
Haverfield, Michael Maintenance Worker (206)
Heuer, Keith Master Industrial Mechanic Lead (206) 477-6605
Kremer, Arron Industrial Instrument Tech (206)
Lira, Adelia Communications Specialist III (206) 263-9462
Lommer, Steve Industrial Maintenance Worker (206) 477-3472
Miller, Brent Instrument Technician (206) 263-9526
Moors, James Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 477-6606
Neal, Douglas (Doug) Engineer IV (206) 477-0279
Nelson, Carol Process Analyst III (206) 263-9516
Nolan, Matthew Wastewater Treatment Plant Manager (206) 263-9483
Pann, Thomas RCME (206) 263-9484
Patterson, Pupp OIT (206)
Pride, Dylan Industrial Electrician (206)
Rambough, F. (Blaine) Industrial Master Mechanic (206) 263-9504
Reppun, Carl Instrument Technician (206) 477-7967
Restovic, Pam Senior Operator (206) 263-9522
Rheaume, Joseph Senior Operator (206)
Roraback, Keith Senior Operator (206) 263-9495
Shadel, Jonathan Gardener (206) 263-9492
Smith, Joshua Operator (206) 163-1850
Stout, Patricia (Pat) Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 263-9465
Thiessen, Michael Utility Worker I (206)
Trang, Hung IPS III (206) 477-7554
Williams, Samayyah ProcessEngineer I (206) 477-0650
Zazueta, Arturo Gardener (206)
To Top ˆ

Subordinate Groups

Group Name Reports To Group Phone
DNRP/WTD/Brightwater Operations - Conveyance    (206) 684-2113 
To Top ˆ
 
Online Directory