Online Directory
skip to main content

Online Directory

Online Directory

  Group Detail

Name: DNRP/WTD - West Point Treatment Plant (WP)
Description: Managerial and Administrative support for West Section. Includes planners and schedulers, CAD, tech services, stores
Parent Group: DNRP - Wastewater Treatment Division (WTD) Directors Office
Phone: 206-263-3840
Mail Stop: WTP-NR-0100
Group Location:
West Point Treatment Plant - Administration Bldg
1400 Discovery Park Blvd
Seattle, WA 98199
Reports To: Robert Waddle , Operations Manager
Group Contact: Harold (Tom) Bauer , Wastewater Treatment Plant Manager
Web Link: https://www.kingcounty.gov/environment/wtd/About/System/West.aspx
Keywords:
Printable Phone Lists  Staff

Group Employees

Employee Name Title Phone
Anderson, Brian Inventory Purchasing Specialist II (206) 477-9741
Bauer, Harold (Tom) Wastewater Treatment Plant Manager (206) 263-0610
Dietze, Ronald Engineering Supervisor (206) 477-9815
Dunn, Casey Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 477-9821
Dwyer, Patrick Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 263-0220
Gonzalez, Lidia Inventory Purchasing Specialist II (206) 263-1749
Gray, Carmen Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 477-6278
Hanson, Lisa Inventory Purchasing Specialist I (206) 477-9755
Hanzel, Elizabeth Inventory Purchasing Specialist II (206) 477-4209
Head, Amanda Communications Specialist II (206) 477-9808
Huang, Steve Engineering Supervisor (206) 477-9810
Jurgens, David Wastewater Treatment Plant Manager (206) 263-1786
Katzenberger, Jan Communications Specialist III (206) 477-4345
Libengood, Dewayne Engineer III (206) 477-9816
Long, Justin Ind Maint Program Spec (206) 263-0830
Ma, Jie (Jenny) Engineer II (206) 477-3664
Maganis, Michelle Engineer IV (206) (206) 477-6303
McMillin, John Safety Officer (206) 477-9764
Mimms, Wesley Engineer IV (206) 477-9765
O'Neal, Gregory (Greg) Technical Trainer - SOIC (206) 263-1890
Oro, Christine Administrator I (206) 477-4668
Pribic, Steve Engineer IV (206) 477-5286
Stella, Michael Wastewater Support Specialist (206) 263-1773
Vanwerven, Bryce Engineer IV (206) 263-9529
Vaughan, Dylan Engineer II (206) 263-9650
Wells, Kevin Inventory Purchasing Specialist III (206) 263-9503
Yura, Naomi Communications Specialist III (206) 263-1833
To Top ˆ

Subordinate Groups

Group Name Reports To Group Phone
DNRP/WTD/WP - A Shift Operations  Sean Kehoe (206) 263-3840 
DNRP/WTD/WP - B Shift Operations  Randy Smith (206) 263-3840 
DNRP/WTD/WP - C Shift Operations  Charles Wenig (206) 263-3839 
DNRP/WTD/WP - D Shift Operations  James Sagnis (206) 263-3837 
DNRP/WTD/WP - Day Operations  Sekhar Palepu (206) 477-9772 
DNRP/WTD/WP - Facilities Maintenance  Raymond Balles III (206) 477-9742 
DNRP/WTD/WP - Instrumentation and Electrical  Vacant (206) 263-3917 
DNRP/WTD/WP - Mechanical  Bruce Schosboek (206) 263-3902 
DNRP/WTD/WP - Off-Site  Karl Zimmer (206) 263-3955 
DNRP/WTD/WP - Process Control  Eugene Sugita (206) 263-3817 
To Top ˆ
 
Online Directory