KC Logo
Group Name: DNRP/WLRD - River and Floodplain Management Section (RFMS)
Parent Group: DNRP - Water and Land Resources Division (WLRD)
Web Link: https://www.kingcounty.gov/environment/wlr/sections-programs/river-floodplain-section.aspx

Group Employee List

Employee Name

Title

Phone

Location

Ahrens, Cin Intern II 206-848-0972 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Akyuz, Kate Capital Project Manager IV 206-477-4607 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Amrhein, Seth Environmental Scientist III 206-263-6923 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Aro, Sylvia Administrative Specialist III 206- KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bak, Val Noxious Weed Control Specialist I 206-477-3747 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bannister, Thomas Envionmental Scientist II 206-263-6952 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Barrett, Lillian Communications Specialist IV 206-263-5941
Barton, Chase Managing Engineer 206-477-4854 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bauman, Kerry Senior Ecologist 206-477-4637 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bean, Thomas (Tom) Engineering Special Projects Lead 206-477-4638 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Beggs, Mark Engineer IV 206-263-6789 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bergrud, Shawn Engineer II 206-477-4642 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bertolotto, Chrys Project/Program Manager III 206-263-2677 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bleifuhs, Steve Section Manager 206-477-4726 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Bloxton, Thomas Envionmental Scientist II 206-263-6870 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Brown, Levi Noxious Weed Control Specialist I 206-477-0179 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Brummer, Christopher (Chris) Supervising Engineer, Cedar/Sammamish/White River Basins 206-477-4655 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Buitrago, Kristopher Restoration Ecologist 206-263-1060 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Cortes, Bryna Communications Specialist I 206-477-9459 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Diallo, Mariama Intern II 206-848-0979 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Dolk, Alex Project/Program Manager II 206-477-2184 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Elkordy, Yasmeen Project/Program Manager II 206-477-2166 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Forbes, Maddie Engineer I 206-263-8151
Gelaw, Ashagrie Engineer II 206-263-1954 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Gendaszek, Andrew Environmental Scientist III 206-477-8926 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Haddad, Bethany Project/Program Manager II 206-263-2925 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Hardy, Jessy Engineer III 206-263-6743 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Hendrix, Laura Project/Program Manager III 206-477-7568 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Hepburn, Susan Administrator II 206-263-0933 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Jackson, Cole Engineer I 206-477-0511
Johnston, Katrina Business and Finance Officer 206-477-4728 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Klochak, John Environmental Scientist III 206-263-8343 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Klusman, Steve Economist 206-477-4729 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Knox, Matt Environmental Scientist IV 206-263-0119 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Koon, John Maintenance Supervisor 206-890-2562 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Leotta, Ruby Environmental Scientist I 206-477-0869 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Lincoln, Alex Senior Ecologist 206-263-0989 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Lippert, Iris Engineer II 206-477-9119 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
McPherson, Heather Engineer II (SDA) 206-263-3540 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Melrose, Susan Project/Program Manager IV 206-263-3516 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
O'Brien, Darbi Noxious Weed Control Specialist I 206-477-9184 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Oakes, Seth Project/Program Manager III 206-477-1012 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Radloff, Judi Geologist 206-263-6844 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Robinson, Patty Project/Program Manager III 206-263-0543 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Ruebel, Mark Supervisor, Capital Project Strike Team 206-477-4090 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Sebhat, Naod Engineer II 206-477-3797
Seitz, Natalie Project/Program Manager III 206-477-1655 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Silva, Jamie Administrative Specialist III 206-477-0587 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Smith, Jay Senior Engineer 206-477-4356 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Strazer, Mary Engineer III 206-263-5817 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Titchbourne, Julie Supervising Engineer, Countywide Capital Team 206-477-1845 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Torres, Stella Capital Project Manager IV 206-263-0969 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Valett, Alexa Communications Specialist III 206-477-9472 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Vanderpool, Katy Policy and Planning Supervisor 206-477-4841 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Walker, Monica Project/Program Manager III 206-477-4843 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Wertzberger, Hannah Noxious Weed Control Specialist I 206-477-9186 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Williams, Claudia Administrative Specialist III 206-477-7885 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Winjum, Tracy Engineer III 206-263-0174 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Wu, Valerie Engineer III 206-263-5756 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Young, Jay Senior Engineer 206-477-4858 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600
Zweig, Ken Program Manager 206-477-4732 KSC-NR-5600201 S Jackson Street, Suite 5600